2026 Cadillac CT5 in Palmdale, CA

 

 

2026 Cadillac CT5
2026 Cadillac CT5
*MSRP Starting at $48,600


New Inventory Offers & Incentives Value your Trade Apply for Financing

TOP FEATURES

 

ATHLETIC FRONT FASCIA
WITH STACKED LED LIGHTING

3.0L V6 ENGINE
335 HP AND 405 LB.-FT. OF TORQUE
AVAILABLE

OVER 16 SAFETY AND DRIVER
ASSISTANCE FEATURES1

Front exterior view of the 2026 Cadillac CT5

Overview of the 2026 Cadillac CT5

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 is a refreshed luxury mid size sedan that combines striking American design with modern tech and strong performance presence. It offers a spacious upscale interior with the latest digital display and available powerful engines, including twin turbo and high performance V models, along with advanced safety and connectivity features. With its updated styling, driver assist systems, and refined ride quality, the CT5 aims to deliver an engaging yet comfortable experience in the competitive luxury sedan segment.

Technology Highlights

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 features an available large curved digital instrument and infotainment display with wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and built‑in navigation. It offers advanced driver assistance technologies including hands‑free Super Cruise on compatible roads, adaptive cruise control, lane‑keeping systems, and automatic emergency braking. Connectivity is enhanced with available in‑vehicle Wi‑Fi, over‑the‑air software updates, and premium audio options for an immersive in‑car experience.

2026 Cadillac CT5

2026 Cadillac CT5 Trim Levels

2026 Cadillac CT5 Premium Luxury

*MSRP Starting at $48,600

2026 Cadillac CT5

2026 Cadillac CT5 Sport

*MSRP Starting at From: $49,600

2026 Cadillac CT5 Sport

2026 Cadillac CT5

Design & Styling

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 showcases a bold, sculpted exterior with a refined front grille, crisp character lines, and a sporty yet elegant stance. Inside, the cabin blends premium materials with intuitive layout and attention to detail, creating a luxurious and driver‑focused environment. Signature lighting elements and updated exterior accents give the CT5 a modern, confident presence on the road.

Awards & Accolades

The 2026 Cadillac CT5 has received notable recognition for its performance pedigree, with the high‑performance CT5‑V Blackwing named Best Performance Car of 2026 and Best Car of 2026 by automotive media outlets. It has also secured a place on Car and Driver’s 10Best Cars list for the fifth consecutive year, underscoring consistent acclaim from critics. These honors highlight both its driving dynamics and standout presence in the performance sedan segment

2026 Cadillac CT5

Build and Price New Inventory

2026 Cadillac CT5
Shop the 2026 Cadillac CT5 Today!

*The Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price excludes destination freight charge, tax, title, license, dealer fees and optional equipment. Dealer sets final price. Click here to see all Cadillac vehicles’ destination freight charges.

  1. Safety or driver assistance features are no substitute for the driver’s responsibility to operate the vehicle in a safe manner. Read the vehicle owner’s manual for important feature limitations and information.